KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

non-complying

Spanish translation: See note


07:03 Oct 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Income and assets update
English term or phrase: non-complying
Are you (and/or your partner), or have you (and/or your partner) been involved in a private trust?

A private trust includes a non-complying Self Managed Superannuation Fund or a non-complying Smal APRA fund.

MUCHAS GRACIAS POR ADELANTADO.
Silvia Montufo Urquízar
Spain
Spanish translation:See note
Explanation:
al que no se aplica regimen tributario preferencial.

Sorry, I cannot think of something shorter.


"A superannuation fund which fails to meet the prerequisites for concessional taxation treatment under the SIS Legislation"

SIS: Superannuation Industry Supervision Act/Legislation: Ley de fondos de jubilaciones y pensiones.



Selected response from:

Virginia Namino
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Creo que simplemente lo acortaré un poco:
"sin régimen tributario preferencial".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3See noteVirginia Namino
5improcedente
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
improcedente


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
See note


Explanation:
al que no se aplica regimen tributario preferencial.

Sorry, I cannot think of something shorter.


"A superannuation fund which fails to meet the prerequisites for concessional taxation treatment under the SIS Legislation"

SIS: Superannuation Industry Supervision Act/Legislation: Ley de fondos de jubilaciones y pensiones.





Virginia Namino
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Creo que simplemente lo acortaré un poco:
"sin régimen tributario preferencial".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Maria Garcia
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Mary!

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> Hi, Xenia, thanks!