KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

turnover

Spanish translation: ventas

17:48 Nov 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: turnover
nombre de una tabla sobre las perdidas y ganancias de una empresa
Solete
Spanish translation:ventas
Explanation:
turnover es británico para sales

Turnover:
Your Annual Company
Special characteristics of this term posting:
- This question was posted via an affiliate site (yourDictionary.com)
ignacio

Flag or filter this asker:

ventas
turnover es británico para sales
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
United States

Note from asker to answerer
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer




SUMMARY OF ALL SPANISH TRANSLATIONS PROVIDED
5 +8 ventas Marian Greenfield
5 +6 facturación mónica alfonso
5 +6 facturación smvasc
5 +1 monto de las transacciones comerciales posada
5 +1 Giro rhandler
5 facturación, producción, productividad, rendimiento, volumen de ventas/negocios Rafa Lombardino
4 +1 Cifra de facturación Kirsikka
4 +1 cifra de negocios
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2facturación
valehazan
4ventas
Robert Copeland
4movimiento
Miguel Falquez-Certain
3rotación
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
movimiento


Explanation:
movimiento de mercancías.

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventas


Explanation:
turnover es británico para sales

Turnover:
Your Annual Company
Special characteristics of this term posting:
- This question was posted via an affiliate site (yourDictionary.com)
ignacio

Flag or filter this asker:

ventas
turnover es británico para sales
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
United States

Note from asker to answerer
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer




SUMMARY OF ALL SPANISH TRANSLATIONS PROVIDED
5 +8 ventas Marian Greenfield
5 +6 facturación mónica alfonso
5 +6 facturación smvasc
5 +1 monto de las transacciones comerciales posada
5 +1 Giro rhandler
5 facturación, producción, productividad, rendimiento, volumen de ventas/negocios Rafa Lombardino
4 +1 Cifra de facturación Kirsikka
4 +1 cifra de negocios


Robert Copeland
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rotación


Explanation:
Sólo puedo sugerir, porque el CONTEXTO es insuficiente.

Rotación de mercancías, existencias, personal, etc.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 126

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
facturación


Explanation:
http://www.spanish-translator-services.com/espanol/diccionar...

valehazan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden: Es la traducción más correcta. "Ventas" solo forma parte de ella.
35 mins

agree  Ana Brassara: esta era
4 hrs