goodwill amortisation

Spanish translation: amortización del fondo de comercio/amortización a la plusvalía

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: goodwill amortisation
aparece ese termino solo
Solete
Spanish translation:amortización del fondo de comercio/amortización a la plusvalía
Explanation:
English term or phrase: goodwill amortization
amortizacion de la plusvalia

en la oracion o item
consolidated income after goodwill amortizacion
María SanzKudoZ activity
Questions: 335 (4 open)
Answers: 30

Argentina

Flag or filter this asker:

amortización a la plusvalía
One option.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Panama

Note from asker to answerer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer




SUMMARY OF ALL SPANISH TRANSLATIONS PROVIDED
3 +4 amortización del fondo de comercio BAmary
5 amortización de la cartera Alicewond
5 amortización del valor llave Jorge Milazzo
5 amortización a la plusvalía Xenia Wong



Answers


Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1amortización del fondo de comercio/amortización a la plusvalía
Robert Copeland
4amortización del crédito mercantil
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amortización del fondo de comercio/amortización a la plusvalía


Explanation:
English term or phrase: goodwill amortization
amortizacion de la plusvalia

en la oracion o item
consolidated income after goodwill amortizacion
María SanzKudoZ activity
Questions: 335 (4 open)
Answers: 30

Argentina

Flag or filter this asker:

amortización a la plusvalía
One option.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Panama

Note from asker to answerer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer




SUMMARY OF ALL SPANISH TRANSLATIONS PROVIDED
3 +4 amortización del fondo de comercio BAmary
5 amortización de la cartera Alicewond
5 amortización del valor llave Jorge Milazzo
5 amortización a la plusvalía Xenia Wong



Answers




Robert Copeland
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Rynne: In Spain, the first option is totally correct, the second is absolutely wrong ("plusvalía" means capital gains, whether realised or not)
11 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amortización del crédito mercantil


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 130