International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

overlays to the budget

Spanish translation: (como) adicionales al presupuesto


20:29 Sep 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: overlays to the budget
Other expansion of the activity will be studied as overlays to the Budget
Susana Gallego
Spanish translation:(como) adicionales al presupuesto
Explanation:
Una sugerencia...
Selected response from:

Krimy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(como) adicionales al presupuesto
Krimy
3 +2un añadido al presupuesto
Rosie Shaddock


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un añadido al presupuesto


Explanation:
"El negocio de reconstruir Irak

El presidente George Bush presentó ***un añadido al presupuesto*** que incluía mil 700 millones de dólares para reconstruir Irak."

http://mensual.prensa.com/mensual/contenido/2003/03/30/hoy/n...

Saludos.. ;-)


    Reference: http://mensual.prensa.com/mensual/contenido/2003/03/30/hoy/n...
Rosie Shaddock
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
9 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Nora!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, AVRVM_EDIT!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(como) adicionales al presupuesto


Explanation:
Una sugerencia...

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocio Barrientos
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Rocio

agree  David Girón Béjar
5 hrs
  -> Gracias David