KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

net of depreciation/ impairment

Spanish translation: (el inmovilizado material se declara a su valor de coste), neto de amortizaciones y cualquier provisi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net of depreciation/ impairment
Spanish translation:(el inmovilizado material se declara a su valor de coste), neto de amortizaciones y cualquier provisi
Entered by: MikeGarcia

09:34 Aug 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: net of depreciation/ impairment
En la frase "property, plant and equipment are stated at cost, net of depreciation and any provision for impairment"
Sergio Altuna
Spain
(el inmovilizadomaterial se declara a su valor de coste), neto de amortizaciones y cualquier provisi
Explanation:
...........ón por deterioro".

Eso es, según la terminología de las IAS/NIC's.-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-30 11:15:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo:"el inmovilizado material".-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5(el inmovilizadomaterial se declara a su valor de coste), neto de amortizaciones y cualquier provisi
MikeGarcia
5neto del factor de depreciación mas cualquier provisión por deterioro
Richard C. Baca, MIM
4neto de depreciación / deterioromariads


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(el inmovilizadomaterial se declara a su valor de coste), neto de amortizaciones y cualquier provisi


Explanation:
...........ón por deterioro".

Eso es, según la terminología de las IAS/NIC's.-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-30 11:15:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo:"el inmovilizado material".-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alberto.-

agree  Gealach
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gealach.-

agree  Mónica Sauza: Saludos y buen fin de semana!!! ;)))
2 hrs
  -> Merci Monique, y buen Domingo para ti!

agree  Daniel Coria
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Daniel.-

agree  Mario Ramirez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mario.-

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
neto del factor de depreciación mas cualquier provisión por deterioro


Explanation:
This takes in the whole phrase.

Richard C. Baca, MIM
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neto de depreciación / deterioro


Explanation:
"property, plant and equipment are stated at cost, net of depreciation and any provision for impairment"

"el terreno, las instalaciones y los equipos se encuentran valuados al costo, neto de depreciación y de cualquier provisión por deterioro"

mariads
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish