KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

tax people

Spanish translation: el fisco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax people
Spanish translation:el fisco
Entered by: Minerva_82

19:55 Aug 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Economics / autoayuda
English term or phrase: tax people
When you realize that the universe is the source of all your good, your relationship to money, your job, your income, your bills,, your so-called financial health and stability and even the tax people changes dramatically!

Not only do you stop worrying about, cursing, or even caring about the tax people or your bills, you might wake up one morning and suddenly find that the tax people just don't bother you at all!
Minerva_82
el fisco
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8el fisco
Yvonne Becker
4 +2los agentes de impuestos
Remy Arce
4fiscalizadores tributarios/la gente de impuestos
Krimy
3impuesto sobre pueblo
Sussie Sufyasih Umsari


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
los agentes de impuestos


Explanation:
una opción

Remy Arce
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
1 min
  -> Gracias Carmen!

agree  patri_2911: o "inspectores impositivos", si el texto corresponde a categoria "Economics"
1 hr
  -> gracias patri!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
el fisco


Explanation:
otra opción

Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Coria: Suena perfecto, y tiene ese tono "conversacional" del original. Saludos!
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Richard C. Baca, MIM: Good translation!
11 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  SP traductora
13 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Antonio_L
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  patri_2911: tb directamente, "tus impuestos y cuentas", si el texto está relacionado con un tema de autoayuda.
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
4 hrs

agree  María T. Vargas
13 hrs

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impuesto sobre pueblo


Explanation:
impuesto sobre bienes de consumo

Sussie Sufyasih Umsari
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fiscalizadores tributarios/la gente de impuestos


Explanation:
Aquí serían los inspectores fiscales ( de impuestos)

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63