KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

envelope

Spanish translation: dotación presupuestaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:envelope
Spanish translation:dotación presupuestaria
Entered by: José Alberto Ruiz Pérez

10:22 Feb 12, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: envelope
The French national envelope, of an amount of € 172 mio in 2009, allocates for this same year a budget of 10
mio Euros to the measure “investments aid”. The following years, the budget allocated to this measure will pass
from 30 mio € in 2010-2011, to 45 € mio in 2012.
José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
dotación presupuestaria
Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...

después de 2006 el apoyo financiero para la nueva generación de programas, deberá preverse en la dotación presupuestaria global
Selected response from:

Veronica Ojeda
Paraguay
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5dotación presupuestaria
Veronica Ojeda
4presupuesto
Jordi Sanchis
3paquete
Noelia Ruiz Pérez


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paquete


Explanation:
Suerte!

Noelia Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dotación presupuestaria


Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...

después de 2006 el apoyo financiero para la nueva generación de programas, deberá preverse en la dotación presupuestaria global


Veronica Ojeda
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): Me gusta esta opción... Saludos
9 mins
  -> thanks! =)

agree  msimons: En IATE, national envelope figura como dotación nacional
12 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Laura Serván
36 mins
  -> gracias

agree  SP traductora
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Carmen Valentín
3 hrs
  -> gracias

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presupuesto


Explanation:
Hola nen,

Creo que se trata de un galicismo, como lo de "mio".

enveloppe: De manière figurée, une enveloppe financière est un montant à ne pas dépasser pour une dépense donnée.

El Oxford pone como ejemplo "l'enveloppe de la défense"

Suerte

Jordi Sanchis
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8