KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

singled out the UK

Spanish translation: identificó al Reino Unido


19:38 Feb 18, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: singled out the UK
The fund singled out the UK, together with Ireland and Spain, as especially vulnerable to a housing market crash.
Lubka
Spanish translation:identificó al Reino Unido
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3identificó al Reino Unidopatinba
4puso de manifiesto que el RU
José J. Martínez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
singled out the uk
identificó al Reino Unido


Explanation:
.

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Gaymer
0 min
  -> Gracias, Sergio!

agree  baiksekali: señaló?nombró?
1 min
  -> Si, también. Gracias!

agree  Aida GarciaPons
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Aida!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
singled out the uk
puso de manifiesto que el RU


Explanation:
Difícil saber con toda certeza si hay algo exacto...es una opción solamente.

José J. Martínez
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4