KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

as especially vulnerable to a housing market crash

Spanish translation: como especialmente vulnerables a un colapso del mercado inmobiliario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as especially vulnerable to a housing market crash
Spanish translation:como especialmente vulnerables a un colapso del mercado inmobiliario
Entered by: mavicmar

19:46 Feb 18, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / recession
English term or phrase: as especially vulnerable to a housing market crash
The fund singled out the UK, together with Ireland and Spain, as especially vulnerable to a housing market crash, saying it has experienced a larger “unexplained” increase in house price over the past decade
Lubka
como especialmente vulnerables a un colapso del mercado inmobiliario
Explanation:
Creo que la palabra colapso es la mas apropiada en este contexto.
Selected response from:

mavicmar
Grading comment
thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2como especialmente vulnerables a un derrumbe del mercado inmobiliariobaiksekali
5como especialmente vulnerables a un colapso del mercado inmobiliario
mavicmar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
como especialmente vulnerables a un derrumbe del mercado inmobiliario


Explanation:
suerte

baiksekali
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: o "una caída del mercado..."
9 mins
  -> Gracias, María Eugenia. Muy elegante.

agree  CRISTINA HUERTAS BARBUDO
16 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Cristina.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
como especialmente vulnerables a un colapso del mercado inmobiliario


Explanation:
Creo que la palabra colapso es la mas apropiada en este contexto.

mavicmar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you very much.