KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

screening procedures (in this context)

Spanish translation: procedimientos de verificación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screening procedures
Spanish translation:procedimientos de verificación
Entered by: Susana Galilea

00:34 Jun 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: screening procedures (in this context)
This course will familiarize the employee with the
concept of foreign persons and the screening
procedures required to determine whether or not
XYZ may conduct export activities with a
given foreign entity. This course will also review
and explain the terms end-use, end-user, and
diversion risk as they apply to export compliance
Marva
procedimientos de verificación
Explanation:
[PDF] ACUERDO POR EL QUE SE ESTABLECEN LOS PROCEDIMIENTOS DE ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
UAJ Departamento de Compilación ACUERDO POR EL QUE SE ESTABLECEN LOS PROCEDIMIENTOS
DE VERIFICACIÓN A QUE SE SUJETARÁN LOS IMPORTADORES DE MERCANCÍAS QUE ...
www.economia.gob.mx/pics/p/p1376/A105.pdf - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6procedimientos de verificaciónSusana Galilea
4 +3procedimientos de selección
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
4procesos de investigacion
Mapi
4procedimiento/gestion de evaluacionteju


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
procedimientos de verificación


Explanation:
[PDF] ACUERDO POR EL QUE SE ESTABLECEN LOS PROCEDIMIENTOS DE ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
UAJ Departamento de Compilación ACUERDO POR EL QUE SE ESTABLECEN LOS PROCEDIMIENTOS
DE VERIFICACIÓN A QUE SE SUJETARÁN LOS IMPORTADORES DE MERCANCÍAS QUE ...
www.economia.gob.mx/pics/p/p1376/A105.pdf - Similar pages



Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenia Rincon
1 hr

agree  Maria Corinaldesi
2 hrs

agree  ojinaga
3 hrs

agree  Jorge Alonso Ruiz
7 hrs

agree  Carmen Loren
7 hrs

agree  Martha CF
8 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
procedimientos de selección


Explanation:
Espero te sirva.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 min
  -> Gracias, Xenia. En la mañana te mandé un correo.

agree  NoraBellettieri
31 mins
  -> Gracias, Nora

agree  consuelo buitrago: concuerdo que es selección (no es verificación)
1 day3 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, cbuitrago

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedimiento/gestion de evaluacion


Explanation:
Another way.

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procesos de investigacion


Explanation:
Just another way as I see it more as a security check

Mapi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8