KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

rebundling

Spanish translation: modificación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rebundling
Spanish translation:modificación
Entered by: Judy Rojas

17:41 Aug 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: rebundling
A quality change is generally perceived as a change in a product`s characteristics, and a new good is often defined as a rebundling of a product`s characteristics or the addition of new characteristics.
clau
modificación
Explanation:
o rediseño
Selected response from:

Judy Rojas
Chile
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2modificación
Judy Rojas
5recombinaciónxxxTadzio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
modificación


Explanation:
o rediseño

Judy Rojas
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Ibañez
17 days
  -> Gracias Kitty01

agree  Joaquin Cespedes
27 days
  -> Muchas gracias Joaquin

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recombinación


Explanation:
Se sugiere.

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8