KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

general government

Spanish translation: administración pública


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:general government
Spanish translation:administración pública
Entered by: Jo Mayr

01:20 Feb 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: general government
the output of general government, non profit institutions and paid employees of private households are based largely on the incomes of input factors
clau
administraciones públicas
Explanation:
Leo:
Reference Glossarium EUROSTAT, 1992, tablas estadísticas, indicadores estructurales, cuentas financieras, cuadro nº 1.4; International Monetary Fund-Washington 1982
Selected response from:

Jo Mayr
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2administraciones públicas
Jo Mayr
5gobierno estatal
cristina Fracassi
4 +1gobierno general/ en general
SandraV


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gobierno general/ en general


Explanation:
gobierno general/ en general

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> ¡Hola Xenia, muchas gracias!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
administraciones públicas


Explanation:
Leo:
Reference Glossarium EUROSTAT, 1992, tablas estadísticas, indicadores estructurales, cuentas financieras, cuadro nº 1.4; International Monetary Fund-Washington 1982


Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PB Trans: administraciones públicas e instituciones sin fines de lucro. EN-FR ref: http://www.statcan.ca/Daily/English/020712/d020712a.htm http://www.statcan.ca/Daily/Francais/020712/q020712a.htm
42 mins
  -> Gracias Pina!

agree  Lillian van den Broeck
20 days
  -> Gracias, Luna!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gobierno estatal


Explanation:
suerte

cristina Fracassi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish