International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

Trade Metering

Spanish translation: Medición Industrial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trade Metering
Spanish translation:Medición Industrial
Entered by: juani

13:35 Feb 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Trade Metering
Sin contexto
Hemuss
medición comercial/industrial
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

juani
Grading comment
Gracias, eso es lo que buscaba!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1medidores de mercadoAlba Mora
4 +1medición comercial/industrialjuani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trade metering
medidores de mercado


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margamart: Coincido en la traducción.
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trade metering
medición comercial/industrial


Explanation:
suerte

juani
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, eso es lo que buscaba!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
29 mins