raw ability is mutating into

Spanish translation: habilidad pura se está convirtiendo en

English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: raw ability is mutating into
An examination that was originally intended to test raw ability is mutating into a test of academic achievement.
delfi
Spanish translation:habilidad pura se está convirtiendo en
Explanation:
va bien...
Selected response from:

Gustavo Caldas
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2habilidad pura se está convirtiendo en
Gustavo Caldas
5las habilidades incipientes se está transformando en
Otilia Acosta
5habilidad en bruto que se est  transformando en
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
habilidad pura se está convirtiendo en


Explanation:
va bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
54 mins
  -> ; )

agree  Anabel Martínez
54 days
  -> ; )

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
habilidad en bruto que se est  transformando en


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
las habilidades incipientes se está transformando en


Explanation:
el docente y sus habilidades incipientes o avanzadas para conducir el proceso
de enseñanza y las características del diseño curricular de la institución
www.cendi.org/interiores/ encuentro2003/talleres/t_09.htm - 20k
El sistema de juguetes para el desarrollo Learning Patterns™ está diseñado
para estimular y recompensar las habilidades incipientes del bebé durante ...
www.fisher-price.com/usp/products/product.asp?id=18094 - 35k


Otilia Acosta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35