KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

when it comes to

Spanish translation: cuando se trata de

English term or phrase:when it comes to
Spanish translation:cuando se trata de
Entered by: Gustavo Caldas

05:46 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: when it comes to
when it comes to admitting applicants.
cuando se trata de
suena bien...
Selected response from:

Gustavo Caldas
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
4 +9cuando se trata de
Gustavo Caldas
5a la hora de



1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
cuando se trata de

suena bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateThis
1 min

agree  Ernesto de Lara
33 mins

agree  alebriones
39 mins

agree  Giovanni Rengifo
45 mins

agree  kelime
1 hr

agree  margaret caulfield
6 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
7 hrs

agree  Walter Landesman
7 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
13 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a la hora de

Hi delfi,

Viendo la expresión dentro de contexto, creo que "a la hora de" es lo que se ajusta mejor desde el punto de vista idiomático.

Suerte y :O) :O)


Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 70