KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

begins there next term

Spanish translation: cuando empiece sus estudios ahí el trimestre que viene


10:35 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: begins there next term
and how the school can support him when he begins there next term.

Could you kindly help me to translate this sentence please?
Thank you
Abigail
Abigal Medkalf
Spanish translation:cuando empiece sus estudios ahí el trimestre que viene
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5cuando empiece sus estudios ahí el trimestre que viene
Rebecca Hendry
4 +1cuando empiece (sus estudios) el próximo trimestreaykon


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cuando empiece sus estudios ahí el trimestre que viene


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Anabel Martínez
2 hrs

agree  RebeW
4 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs

agree  Marina56: Bien Rebecca
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuando empiece (sus estudios) el próximo trimestre


Explanation:
another option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 57 mins (2005-05-19 12:32:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you might want to add \"ahí\"

aykon
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anabel Martínez
56 mins