KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

loose-leaf

Spanish translation: hoja sueltas perforadas/hojas sueltas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loose-leaf
Spanish translation:hoja sueltas perforadas/hojas sueltas
Entered by: teju

15:08 Jun 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / SCHOOL SUPPLIES
English term or phrase: loose-leaf
6th GRADE
HODGKINS MIDDLE SCHOOL
REQUIRED SCHOOL SUPPLY LIST


1. ONE 2” or 3” – three ring binder/ Trapper Keeper
(this will be taken to class daily)

2. Set of subject dividers (no folders)

3. White, lined (wide ruled) loose-leaf notebook paper

4. #2 pencils

5. ONE large box of Kleenex/ tissues (give to your science teacher)

6. One spiral notebook

7. Ball point pens (dark color ink)

8. Highlighters

9. Composition Notebook

OPTIONAL:
3-ring pencil pouch
Calculator
One pack of 12-colored pencils/markers
dany2303
hoja sueltas perforadas/hojas sueltas
Explanation:
Weyanoke Elementary School - [ Translate this page ]
hojas de papel sueltas con líneas de ½ pulgada (paquete de 200) 5 cuadernos de composición de tapa dura ... Five packages of wide ruled loose leaf paper * ...
www.fcps.k12.va.us/WeyanokeES/ school%20supplies/schoolsupplies.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

ROSE HILL SCHOOL - [ Translate this page ]
paquete de 100 hojas papel rayado *3 Composition books (black & white w/sewn in ... Loose leaf paper (wide ruled – not college) Papel de raya ancha – de ...
www.fcps.k12.va.us/RoseHillES/supplylist.html - 40k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.fcps.k12.va.us ]

SCHOOL SUPPLIES FOR ERICSSON SCHOOL 2003-2004 ART SUPPLY LIST- ALL ... - [ Translate this page ]
2 pkgs. wide ruled 200 count loose leaf paper. 2 paquetes de 200 hojas sueltas de renglón ... 2 paquetes de papel blanco de líneas anchas -hojas sueltas ...
www.moline.lth2.k12.il.us/supplylists/Ericssonlist.htm - 86k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4hoja sueltas perforadas/hojas sueltasteju
4 +4hojas sueltasSusan Andrew
4hojas arrancables
Anabel Martínez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hojas arrancables


Explanation:
es decir, una de esas libretas de las que se pueden arrancar las hojas fácilmente, sin crear un caos de papelitos por culpa de las anillas :)

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 70

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hojas sueltas


Explanation:
paper that's not bound in a notebook

Susan Andrew
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clare Macnamara
1 min

agree  MPGS: :)
5 mins

agree  AleTolj
26 mins

agree  Marsha Wilkie
38 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hoja sueltas perforadas/hojas sueltas


Explanation:
Weyanoke Elementary School - [ Translate this page ]
hojas de papel sueltas con líneas de ½ pulgada (paquete de 200) 5 cuadernos de composición de tapa dura ... Five packages of wide ruled loose leaf paper * ...
www.fcps.k12.va.us/WeyanokeES/ school%20supplies/schoolsupplies.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

ROSE HILL SCHOOL - [ Translate this page ]
paquete de 100 hojas papel rayado *3 Composition books (black & white w/sewn in ... Loose leaf paper (wide ruled – not college) Papel de raya ancha – de ...
www.fcps.k12.va.us/RoseHillES/supplylist.html - 40k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.fcps.k12.va.us ]

SCHOOL SUPPLIES FOR ERICSSON SCHOOL 2003-2004 ART SUPPLY LIST- ALL ... - [ Translate this page ]
2 pkgs. wide ruled 200 count loose leaf paper. 2 paquetes de 200 hojas sueltas de renglón ... 2 paquetes de papel blanco de líneas anchas -hojas sueltas ...
www.moline.lth2.k12.il.us/supplylists/Ericssonlist.htm - 86k - Cached - Similar pages

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
1 min
  -> gracias Manolo - teju :)

agree  Xenia Wong
12 mins
  -> gracias Xenia - teju ;)

agree  Refugio
16 mins
  -> gracias Ruth - teju :)

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert: Muy completa. Un beso, Ana: me encantó que me contaras tu nombre. Una hermana mía se llama igual y siempre me ha fascinado su nombre. Cuídate. No soy ni pizca de lo amable que te mereces, pero porfa, coloca un poco más de información en tu prontuario para
1 hr
  -> Pos es un nombre "normalito", no como los nombretes tan creativos que las mamás le ponen a sus bebés hoy en día. Eres muy amable Gabriel, saludos - teju :)))