KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Two-pocket folder

Spanish translation: carpeta de dos bolsillos o compartimientos (organizadores)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Two-pocket folder
Spanish translation:carpeta de dos bolsillos o compartimientos (organizadores)
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

23:12 Jun 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / SCHOOL SUPPLIES
English term or phrase: Two-pocket folder
Ms. Econome’s Class – Two-pocket folder with fasteners to hold paper
dany2303
carpeta de dos bolsillos o compartimientos (organizadores)
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-15 23:17:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Chukker Collection - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Two pocket folder perfect for organizing polo papers, receipts, letters from your
friends, letters from you lovers. . . at home, at the office, at school, ...
www.thechukkercollection.com/folders.html - 10k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-15 23:17:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Una carpeta con dos bolsillos. > Un libro de la lección (pidió a través del teacher).
> El atavío de la actuación (camisa blanca o blusa, falda negra o ...
www.waunakee.k12.wi.us/midlschl/ supplies/ElectivesSpanish05-06.pdf
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2carpeta/cartapacio de dos bolsillos
Maria Milagros Del Cid
5 +1fólder con dos bolsillosAtenea Acevedo
4carpeta de dos bolsillos o compartimientos (organizadores)
Gabriela Rodriguez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
two-pocket folder
carpeta/cartapacio de dos bolsillos


Explanation:
En realidad en mi pais les decimos folder igual pero ahi te incluyo esas dos opciones que son las más correctas en español. Suerte !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-06-15 23:15:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aqui va otra referencia: esta es de los school supplies de una escuela:

http://www.fcps.k12.va.us/WeyanokeES/school supplies/schools...


    Reference: http://www.onlinewbc.gov/docs/espanol/mercadotecnia/ventasme...
Maria Milagros Del Cid
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 mins
  -> Gracias clb !

agree  Xenia Wong
3 mins
  -> Gracias Xenia !

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
two-pocket folder
fólder con dos bolsillos


Explanation:
Si tu texto es para México u otros países (como Cuba), usamos la palabra "fólder".

Saludos...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-15 23:17:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.mx/search?hl=es&q="fólder con bolsillo...

Atenea Acevedo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Un agrí mexicano ¶:^)
34 mins
  -> Gracias, Oso. Me encanta el Oso con lentes oscuros y sol brillante :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
two-pocket folder
carpeta de dos bolsillos o compartimientos (organizadores)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-15 23:17:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Chukker Collection - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Two pocket folder perfect for organizing polo papers, receipts, letters from your
friends, letters from you lovers. . . at home, at the office, at school, ...
www.thechukkercollection.com/folders.html - 10k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-15 23:17:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Una carpeta con dos bolsillos. > Un libro de la lección (pidió a través del teacher).
> El atavío de la actuación (camisa blanca o blusa, falda negra o ...
www.waunakee.k12.wi.us/midlschl/ supplies/ElectivesSpanish05-06.pdf

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Gracias!