KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

i love you

Spanish translation: Te amo, te quiero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i love you
Spanish translation:Te amo, te quiero
Entered by: olv10siq

20:07 Dec 4, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / school
English term or phrase: i love you
Spain has been inhabited for thousands of years. a shrine is over 14,000 years old. History of spain begins about 1000 bc. During roman period, cities,roads,christianity and Latin, the language from which the Spanish originated,were intruduced.
lyhn nguyen
Te amo, te quiero
Explanation:
This two options are just some of the different ways to say I love you in Spanish.
Good luck Lyhn!

Native speaker
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Te amo, te quieroolv10siq
4Yo te amoCristián Reitze
4I love you= te amoxxxReid131


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I love you= te amo


Explanation:
I love you in spanish is Yo te amo!

xxxReid131

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Te amo, te quiero


Explanation:
This two options are just some of the different ways to say I love you in Spanish.
Good luck Lyhn!

Native speaker

olv10siq
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
3 mins
  -> Gracias Maria Elena

agree  Patricia Myers
1 hr
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Ariadna

agree  Andrea Bullrich
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Andrea

agree  Myrtha
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Myrtha

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Yo te amo


Explanation:
Se supone que se quiere decir "España yo te amo"

Cristián Reitze