KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Candy Christmas trees

Spanish translation: árboles de Navidad de caramelo


13:55 Dec 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Candy Christmas trees
Christmas class party
Denise Preston
Spanish translation:árboles de Navidad de caramelo
Explanation:
sin más ^_^
Selected response from:

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2árboles de Navidad de caramelo
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
4 +1árboles de Navidad de golosinasChelin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
candy christmas trees
árboles de Navidad de caramelo


Explanation:
sin más ^_^

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anatoliy Babich
54 mins
  -> gcs Anatoliy ^_^

agree  AleTolj
2 hrs
  -> gcs AleTolj ^_^

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
candy christmas trees
árboles de Navidad de golosinas


Explanation:
candy no es sólo "caramelo"; incluye entre otras cosas el chocolate

Chelin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davorka Grgic: o dulces.
2 hrs
  -> gracias! sí