KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

one-on-one activities

Spanish translation: actividades personalizadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-on-one activities
Spanish translation:actividades personalizadas
Entered by: Alicia Orfalian

17:26 Feb 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: one-on-one activities
There will be games and many one-on-one activities throughout the museum.
Paula Binetti
actividades personalizadas
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2actividades personalizadas
Alicia Orfalian
4 +2actividades individuales
uxia90
4 +1actividades individualesValeria Verholen
4actividades entre dosChiquipaisa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actividades individuales


Explanation:
.

Valeria Verholen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  uxia90: Esto es sincronización!
0 min

agree  connyfernandez
6 hrs
  -> gracias Conny!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
actividades individuales


Explanation:
Actividades personalizadas en las que toma parte una persona, individuales. Como "one-on-one tuitu¡ion" 0 clases particulares privadas/individuales.

uxia90
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Valeria Verholen: definitivamente!
5 mins

agree  Alicia Orfalian: no ví tu explicación, disculpame
22 mins
  -> No importa, Gracias

agree  Susana Magnani
21 hrs
  -> Gracias

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actividades entre dos


Explanation:
es otra opción... Otras posibilidades son de uno a uno, o actividades en/de parejas



Chiquipaisa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
actividades personalizadas


Explanation:
sug.

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Munoz
17 mins

agree  Patricia Prevost
17 hrs