KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Dog

Spanish translation: perro


22:12 Jan 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / school
English term or phrase: Dog
This is my dog Rocky
Donnie
Spanish translation:perro
Explanation:
not necessary....
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5perroAurora Humarán
5perroVicky Porto
4perro
Felipe Castillo Ruiz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
perro


Explanation:
not necessary....

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Sheila Hardie
3 mins
  -> wow wow

agree  Parrot: No... ¡Guau!
7 mins
  -> es verdad, en español es así...

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Esa respuesta le correspondía a Bertha Soiza. ¿No viste que siempre anda con el perro a cuestas, hasta en las respuestas? (just kidding). Esta vez sí que metiste el perro (en la respuesta)
25 mins
  -> ja ja, es verdad! Estoy emocionada porque nunca me había tocado una de estas preguntas...

agree  Carlos Moreno
1 hr
  -> gracias

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perro


Explanation:
Este es mi perro Rockie

Felipe Castillo Ruiz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perro


Explanation:
it is right translation for dog

Vicky Porto
United States