KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

developer mitigation

Spanish translation: mitigación por inmobiliarias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:developer mitigation
Spanish translation:mitigación por inmobiliarias
Entered by: Analia Pisani

17:37 Aug 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / School facilities improvement bonds
English term or phrase: developer mitigation
Se trata del análisis de una medida de bonos para mejorar escuelas. Uno de los fines de el dinero sera el que transcribo a continuaciómn:Acquisition of Property for New Schools to be repaid from Developer Mitigation and/or Mello Roos funding and applied to fund the above projects

Is Developer mitigation an organization?
Analia Pisani
mitigación por inmobiliarias
Explanation:
Al parecer no es nombre propio.

Developer Mitigation and/or Mello Roos funding = fundos de mitigación por inmobiliarias o Mello Roos funding

Mello Roos se refiere a una ley (California).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2006-08-04 18:16:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fondos de mitigación por inmobiliarias o Mello Roos (sin "funding")
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks again!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mitigación por inmobiliarias
Henry Hinds
4si en el original figura en mayúsculas, entiendo que es un
itatiencinas


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si en el original figura en mayúsculas, entiendo que es un


Explanation:
nombre propio y por ende no debe traducirse.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2006-08-04 17:59:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si no fuese un nombre propio, pondría ... mitigación del desarrollo inmobiliario

itatiencinas
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mitigación por inmobiliarias


Explanation:
Al parecer no es nombre propio.

Developer Mitigation and/or Mello Roos funding = fundos de mitigación por inmobiliarias o Mello Roos funding

Mello Roos se refiere a una ley (California).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2006-08-04 18:16:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fondos de mitigación por inmobiliarias o Mello Roos (sin "funding")

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 618
Grading comment
Thanks again!!!!