International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

tracking

Spanish translation: Seguimiento


15:13 Mar 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: tracking
tracking and educational attainment...
Javier
Spanish translation:Seguimiento
Explanation:
Seguimiento y logro educativo, o logro educativo y seguimiento. Falta contexto.
Selected response from:

J. Calzado
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Seguimiento
J. Calzado
4perseguir un logro educativo
Elinor Thomas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perseguir un logro educativo


Explanation:
(puede ser la obtención de un título, por ejemplo, pero hace falta más contexto)

HTH :-)


    Reference: http://Babylon.com
Elinor Thomas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Seguimiento


Explanation:
Seguimiento y logro educativo, o logro educativo y seguimiento. Falta contexto.

J. Calzado
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
3 hrs