valued-based approach

Spanish translation: enfoque de valores

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / juvenile violence in school
English term or phrase: valued-based approach
Restorative Justice is:

• a valued-based approach to responding to wrongdoing and conflict


TIA!
Alicia Jordá
Spanish translation:enfoque de valores
Explanation:
Parece ser un error. En ingles suele decirse "values-based approach".

Vease referencias.

Suerte.


www.mty.itesm.mx/dhcs/centros/cvep/centro

www.um.es/analesps/v10/v10_1/05-10_1.pdf

info.worldbank.org/etools/library/latestversion.asp?109279
Selected response from:

Robert Forstag
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Robert!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1planteamiento basado en valores
Egmont
3ver explicación
Cándida Artime
3enfoque de valores
Robert Forstag


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planteamiento basado en valores


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
21 mins
  -> Gracias por el apoyo ¡y buen finde!:-))

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enfoque de valores


Explanation:
Parece ser un error. En ingles suele decirse "values-based approach".

Vease referencias.

Suerte.


www.mty.itesm.mx/dhcs/centros/cvep/centro

www.um.es/analesps/v10/v10_1/05-10_1.pdf

info.worldbank.org/etools/library/latestversion.asp?109279

Robert Forstag
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
Gracias Robert!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ver explicación


Explanation:
No tengo una frase más corta pero la idea central es ésta, a mi modo de ver:
un enfoque mediante el cual se responda a la transgresión y el conflicto con valores (que socaven la proliferación de aquéllos).

Cándida Artime
Cuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 189