KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

input value

Spanish translation: valor de entrada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:input value
Spanish translation:valor de entrada
Entered by: Dialecta

17:55 Nov 27, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / 3rd grade math
English term or phrase: input value
A table that matches each input value of a function with an output value.
Maria Lloreda
valor de entrada
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Dialecta
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5valor de entrada
Dialecta
5input-output table / cuadro insumo-producto
Taña Dalglish
3identidad (de una función)
Cándida Artime


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
valor de entrada


Explanation:
suerte

Dialecta
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DianaMoore
1 min
  -> gracias, Diana

agree  tecuatlmmv
7 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  V V
1 hr
  -> gracias VV

agree  Agustina de Sagastizabal
2 hrs
  -> gracias agus

agree  enviroman
2 hrs
  -> gracias

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
input-output table / cuadro insumo-producto


Explanation:

Otra(s) posibilidad (es):
input / 1. aportación, factor de producción, insumo, 2. entrada [de datos, información, energía, potencia], [datos, información, energía, potencia] incorporados, 4. aporte, contribución, 5. opinión, parecer; input-output table / cuadro insumo-producto.

Ciao!

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 161

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
identidad (de una función)


Explanation:


De ésta forma lo he visto utilizado en contextos semejantes. No sé si te sirva pero ahí va para que lo valores.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-11-27 22:02:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Olvidé agregar su relación con la elaboración de un gráfico.

Cándida Artime
Cuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 189