KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Ring Toss

Spanish translation: lanzamiento de anillo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ring Toss
Spanish translation:lanzamiento de anillo
Entered by: garci

20:36 Nov 28, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / 3rd grade math
English term or phrase: Ring Toss
Este es el nombre de un juego en el que se arrojan anillos a un palo

Ring Toss
Maria Lloreda
lanzamiento de anillo
Explanation:
Similar to "triangle toss" : a game for people with pointed heads. Nilsson dixit

Suerte !
Selected response from:

garci
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Juego de las anillas
Carmen Hernaiz
4 +1lanzamiento de anillas
Maria Elena Martinez
4lanzamiento de aros
Ivannia Garcia
4lanzamiento de anillo
garci


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ring toss
lanzamiento de anillo


Explanation:
Similar to "triangle toss" : a game for people with pointed heads. Nilsson dixit

Suerte !

garci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ring toss
Juego de las anillas


Explanation:
Por aquí es bastante popular.

Te paso un enlace donde puedes verlo.

http://www.fiestasinfantiles.info/hinchables/juegosgigantes....

Saludos,
Carmen

Carmen Hernaiz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cándida Artime
17 mins
  -> Gracias, cap

agree  Maica B
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Maik

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ring toss
lanzamiento de anillas


Explanation:
Disfrutaremos de juegos como como Space Ship (nave espacial), Whack-a-Mole (machacatopos), Baseball (béisbol), Ring Toss (lanzamiento de anillas) y muchos ...
www.solojuegos.com/preview/2499/Super-Monkey-Ball--Banana-B... - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Florencia Otero
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María Florencia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ring toss
lanzamiento de aros


Explanation:
más neutral, no?
[PDF] JUEGOS DE HABILIDADFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
LANZAMIENTO DE AROS. Lanzar varios aros hechos de alambre u otro material sobre varias clavijas hincadas en el. suelo y pintadas de diversos colores, ...
www.marianistas.org/juegos/Juegos_de_Habilidad.pdf - Similar pages


Ivannia Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11