KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Composite Score

Spanish translation: resultado [o, puntuación] combinado o compuesto


20:38 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: Composite Score
Composite Score --- The Composite, or total, score indicates the variety and strength of the student’s cognitive resources for learning.
Hardy Moreno
Spanish translation:resultado [o, puntuación] combinado o compuesto
Explanation:
Hope this helps Hardy.
Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4El puntaje global/total
Leonardo Parachú
4 +1puntaje compuesto
Valeria Verona
5resultado [o, puntuación] combinado o compuesto
Terry Burgess
4Puntaje Agregado/Total/Compuesto/PonderadoSebastián Sierpe Toral
4puntaje consolidado
Mabel Garzón
4Calificación global
Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Calificación global


Explanation:
Calificación global o calificatión total

¡Mucha suerte!

Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
El puntaje global/total


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 20:43:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

well, three at a time, you can´t complain hardy. Your pick

Leonardo Parachú
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilio Gironda
14 mins
  -> gracias Emilio

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Cualquiera de ambas opciones va bien.
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias Robert, si tù estás de acuerdo conmigo quiere decir que no ando por mal camino. A propósito, ¡Qué extraño tratarte de tù! Pero como que por el proZ casi nadie de trata de "vos"

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Gabriel

agree  Ramón Solá: Mejor "total"...
6 hrs
  -> gracias Ramón

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
resultado [o, puntuación] combinado o compuesto


Explanation:
Hope this helps Hardy.
Luck!
terry


    Oxford + exp.-
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Gracias

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
puntaje compuesto


Explanation:
así lo diría yo, Hardy.
Suerte ;-)

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brause
2830 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puntaje consolidado


Explanation:

Esmi opinión, no dispongo de referencias en el momento

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

2 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Puntaje Agregado/Total/Compuesto/Ponderado


Explanation:
.....

Sebastián Sierpe Toral