KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Site Director - State Licensing Regulations

Spanish translation: director en las instalaciones -reglamentos estatales para el otorgamiento de licencias


01:17 Oct 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: Site Director - State Licensing Regulations
Hi,

I am working on a paper and translating about a program that will be established in a school (on site) but cannot find the right translation for SITE specificall.

Also, I am having trouble understanding the word licensing.

I need help and this phrase is giving me trouble:

The site director is aware of the State Licensing Regulations

Thank you so much!

J
Joel S
Spanish translation:director en las instalaciones -reglamentos estatales para el otorgamiento de licencias
Explanation:
Una sugerencia...

Un KudoZ que puede ayudar

(KudoZ) English to Spanish translation of On-site Readiness Review: Evaluación del Estado de Preparación Realizado en las Instalaciones [Quality assurance ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/780784
Selected response from:

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1director en las instalaciones -reglamentos estatales para el otorgamiento de licencias
Rocio Barrientos
5director in situ / del establecimiento // reglamentación sobre otorgamiento de licencias estatales
Rafael Molina Pulgar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
site director - state licensing regulations
director in situ / del establecimiento // reglamentación sobre otorgamiento de licencias estatales


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 391

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
site director - state licensing regulations
director en las instalaciones -reglamentos estatales para el otorgamiento de licencias


Explanation:
Una sugerencia...

Un KudoZ que puede ayudar

(KudoZ) English to Spanish translation of On-site Readiness Review: Evaluación del Estado de Preparación Realizado en las Instalaciones [Quality assurance ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/780784

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar: He tenido bastante trabajo, pero eso es bueno, SaludoZ
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, David -espero que hayas tenido un lindo finde