KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Emergency Release Form

Spanish translation: formulario para despacho/liberacion de emergencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Emergency Release Form
Spanish translation:formulario para despacho/liberacion de emergencia
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

01:19 Oct 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: Emergency Release Form
Hi,

I am not sure if I have the right translation for this terms. Thank you very much for all the help,

Emergency Release Form - Cause for dismissal

J
Joel S
formulario para despacho/liberacion de emergencia
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3formulario para despacho/liberacion de emergencia
Lydia De Jorge
4 +2Formulario de permiso/autorización para casos de emergencia
Robert Copeland
5autorización paterna para atención médica urgenteBubo Coromandus
4 +1formulario de salida de emergencia
Rocio Barrientos


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
emergency release form
formulario para despacho/liberacion de emergencia


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 177
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
9 mins
  -> Gracias Lia!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: :)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Gaby!!

agree  Salloz
8 days
  -> Thank you again!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emergency release form
formulario de salida de emergencia


Explanation:
cause for dissmisal razón del permiso

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
18 mins
  -> Gracias; María Eugenia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
emergency release form
Formulario de permiso/autorización para casos de emergencia


Explanation:
suerte!!!!!!!!!

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Azanza: Incluso se podría completar la idea con "...para atención médica en caso de emergencia"
15 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Karina!!!!

agree  David Girón Béjar
16 hrs
  -> Thanks so much David!!!!!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
emergency release form
autorización paterna para atención médica urgente


Explanation:
se trata de un formulario por medio de lo cual el padre, la madre o el tutor / la tutora de un menor autoriza a una organización para que lleve al menor al hospital, por ejemplo, en caso de que surja una urgencia y éstos no son contactables. Un ejemplo sacado de Internet:

PARENTS: EMERGENCY RELEASE FORM:

This is to certify that, I, the undersigned, hereby give consent to have any emergency treatment at the nearest hospital given to my son or daughter during the Junior Retreat, or in connection with any need that arises during this time, with the physician on call, in the event that you have been unable to contact me within the time necessary for such treatment.
• Should such an emergency arise the Campus Minister and School Administration will make every effort at reaching the parent(s).

XXX________________________Signature of Parent/Guardian

"Cause for dismissal" se traduciría por "Motivo de despido"


Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64