KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Summary Survey tests

Spanish translation: exámenes de resultados de encuestas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Summary Survey tests
Spanish translation:exámenes de resultados de encuestas
Entered by: Ines Garcia Botana

16:24 Jan 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Summary Survey tests
Summary Survey tests of 20 minutes each will be administered March 6 - 12
Ines Garcia Botana
exámenes de resultados de encuestas
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Karin Otterbach
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias, Karin, y a todos, por supuesto, por sus aportes.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pruebas de encuestas resumidas
María T. Vargas
3 +1exámenes de resultados de encuestas
Karin Otterbach
4cuestionarios para relevamientos sintéticos
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
summary survey tests
pruebas de encuestas resumidas


Explanation:
Me parece que es esto. Suerte.

María T. Vargas
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Carrizo
49 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
summary survey tests
cuestionarios para relevamientos sintéticos


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 170

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
summary survey tests
exámenes de resultados de encuestas


Explanation:
:)

Karin Otterbach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias, Karin, y a todos, por supuesto, por sus aportes.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernanda Díaz
9 mins
  -> (: Gracias Fernanda)