KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Rangeland Ecology

Spanish translation: ecología de pastizales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rangeland Ecology
Spanish translation:ecología de pastizales
Entered by: Elías Sauza

00:03 Aug 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / educacion
English term or phrase: Rangeland Ecology
solicitud de beca para USA
nancidb
Argentina
ecología de pastizales
Explanation:
Ecología de pastizales. Área: Recursos Naturales Docente(s): Sala, Osvaldo
E Créditos: 12 La teoría de las jerarquías y su aplicacióna ...
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ecología de pastizales
Elías Sauza
5Ecología de bosques/Silvicultura
Amanda Tozer


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ecología de pastizales


Explanation:
Ecología de pastizales. Área: Recursos Naturales Docente(s): Sala, Osvaldo
E Créditos: 12 La teoría de las jerarquías y su aplicacióna ...



    Reference: http://www.agro.uba.ar/epg/cursos/detalle/8/808.htm
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMarisa_mm
6 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
9 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day3 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ecología de bosques/Silvicultura


Explanation:
espero que te ayude

Amanda Tozer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 11