KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

time grade

Spanish translation: calificación de uso de tiempo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:use of time grade
Spanish translation:calificación de uso de tiempo
Entered by: Patricia Colombera

03:56 Sep 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: time grade
"There will be a sheet of paper with a behavior grade, use of time grade, and grades earned on tests."

Ésa es la oración entera. Realmente, no entiendo a qué se refiere con "time grade"
Patricia Colombera
calificación de uso de tiempo
Explanation:
Use of time grade, or a grade issued as a measure of use of time.
Selected response from:

Richard C. Baca, MIM
Mexico
Grading comment
¡Gracias por tu ayuda!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4calificación de uso de tiempo
Richard C. Baca, MIM
5 +3Nota por uso del tiempoAlejandra Lowman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
calificación de uso de tiempo


Explanation:
Use of time grade, or a grade issued as a measure of use of time.

Richard C. Baca, MIM
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
¡Gracias por tu ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
8 mins

agree  olv10siq
44 mins

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

agree  Roxanna Delgado
7 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nota por uso del tiempo


Explanation:
You are really looking for USE OF TIME GRADE. If you read it like that you would have understood. It also took me a couple of times to get it!

Alejandra Lowman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNAdobato: o calificación
28 mins

agree  xxxjacana54
9 hrs

agree  clisaz: Sí, calificación
11 hrs