KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Parenting Ideas

Spanish translation: Ideas para la educación a los hijos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Parenting Ideas
Spanish translation:Ideas para la educación a los hijos
Entered by: MIGUEL JIMENEZ

14:59 Jan 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: Parenting Ideas
Parenting ideas (education)
Vickie Senf
Ideas para la educación a los hijos
Explanation:
Se trata de la educación que pasan los padres a los hijos, sobre como ser un buen padre o madre
Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Ideas para la educación a los hijos
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
4ideas sobre paternidad
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ideas sobre paternidad


Explanation:
paternidad + maternidad

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Ideas para la educación a los hijos


Explanation:
Se trata de la educación que pasan los padres a los hijos, sobre como ser un buen padre o madre

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
24 mins

agree  zulemaf
26 mins

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
1 hr

agree  Cecilia Paris: ideas para la educación de los hijos
2 hrs

agree  Marcela Robaina Boyd
5 hrs

agree  José Antonio V.
8 hrs