KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

parenting ideas

Spanish translation: Ideas para que los padres eduquen (enseñen) a sus hijos en inglés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parenting ideas
Spanish translation:Ideas para que los padres eduquen (enseñen) a sus hijos en inglés
Entered by: Cristina Zavala

15:10 Jan 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: parenting ideas
English Language Parenting Ideas (education)
Vickie Senf
Ideas para que los padres eduquen (enseñen) a sus hijos en inglés
Explanation:
Parenting is referred to the job parents have of raising and instructing their children, so parenting ideas for me is ideas for the parents to educate, raise, teach etc. their children using the English language.
Greetings

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 15:47:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ideas para que los padres enseñen a sus hijos el idioma inglés, It´s the same idea put in a different form because it´s ideas for the parents to be using and teaching the English language to their kids
Selected response from:

Cristina Zavala
Ecuador
Grading comment
Thank you very much. This translation is exactly the idea
we're trying to communicate to our parents.

Vickie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ideas para que los padres eduquen (enseñen) a sus hijos en inglés
Cristina Zavala
4 +1Ideas para la educación en el idioma inglés
Jennifer Brinckmann
5IDEAS PARA LA EDUCACIÓN DE LOS HIJOS EN INGLÉS
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
4Ideas para padres (padres y madres) en lengua inglesa
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
IDEAS PARA LA EDUCACIÓN DE LOS HIJOS EN INGLÉS


Explanation:
PODRÍA SER

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ideas para padres (padres y madres) en lengua inglesa


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in category: 8

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ideas para la educación en el idioma inglés


Explanation:
Just another idea.

Jennifer Brinckmann
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio V.
7 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ideas para que los padres eduquen (enseñen) a sus hijos en inglés


Explanation:
Parenting is referred to the job parents have of raising and instructing their children, so parenting ideas for me is ideas for the parents to educate, raise, teach etc. their children using the English language.
Greetings

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 15:47:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ideas para que los padres enseñen a sus hijos el idioma inglés, It´s the same idea put in a different form because it´s ideas for the parents to be using and teaching the English language to their kids

Cristina Zavala
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Thank you very much. This translation is exactly the idea
we're trying to communicate to our parents.

Vickie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr