KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

candidatures

Spanish translation: primer ciclo universitario

18:37 Jan 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: candidatures
Documentación relativa a un titulación universitaria de la Universidad de Gante.
Pedro Monreal Marmol
Spain
Spanish translation:primer ciclo universitario
Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 18:57:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

son los dos o tres primeros años dos estudios universitarios

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 19:01:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fui estudiante en la Universidad de Gante
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5primer ciclo universitario
Elisabeth Ghysels
4candidatura
AlwaysMoving
4candidaturas
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
candidaturas


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
candidatura


Explanation:
for a position righ?

AlwaysMoving
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
primer ciclo universitario


Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 18:57:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

son los dos o tres primeros años dos estudios universitarios

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 19:01:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fui estudiante en la Universidad de Gante

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!