KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

I CAN BE FOUND IN THE FORESTS AND HILLS

Spanish translation: Me puedes encontrar en el bosque y en las colinas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I can be found in the forest and hills
Spanish translation:Me puedes encontrar en el bosque y en las colinas
Entered by: xxxOso

01:22 Jan 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / student
English term or phrase: I CAN BE FOUND IN THE FORESTS AND HILLS
SENTENCE
WENDY
Me puedes encontrar en el bosque y en las colinas
Explanation:
Hi Wendy,
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 01:24:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also:
Se me encuentra en el bosque y en las colinas.
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
THANKS SO MUCH!!!! :) MMMMMUAH!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Me puedes encontrar en el bosque y en las colinas
xxxOso
4Habito en el bosque y en las colinas.
José Antonio V.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Me puedes encontrar en el bosque y en las colinas


Explanation:
Hi Wendy,
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 01:24:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also:
Se me encuentra en el bosque y en las colinas.

xxxOso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 964
Grading comment
THANKS SO MUCH!!!! :) MMMMMUAH!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Vale ¶:^)

agree  swisstell
4 mins
  -> ¡Hola! Mil gracias e-rich ¶:^)

agree  NoraBellettieri
11 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Nora ¶:^)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Habito en el bosque y en las colinas.


Explanation:
+

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish