that followed

Spanish translation: subsiguiente / siguiente / posterior

English term or phrase:that followed
Spanish translation:subsiguiente / siguiente / posterior
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

01:27 Nov 30, 2009
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / History
English term or phrase: that followed
The strategies and agreements that followed forced the other party into a compromising situation in which they lost most of their advantage.
yolanda Speece
subsiguientes / siguientes / posteriores
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6subsiguientes / siguientes / posteriores
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +2...las estrategias y acuerdos que se realizaron después ...
Leonardo Lamarche
3 +1que surgieron/se tomaron a continuación
Claudia Guiraldes Kallens


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...las estrategias y acuerdos que se realizaron después ...


Explanation:
Creo que eso es lo que quiere decir.

Leonardo Lamarche
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LadyofArcadia
8 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Lady.

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
30 mins
  -> Gracias Inés.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
subsiguientes / siguientes / posteriores


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 395

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Calderón
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Silvia.

agree  xxxjacana54
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Lucía.

agree  margaret caulfield: Si. "Las siguientes estrategias y acuerdos... "
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Margaret.

agree  felicianomadrid
25 mins
  -> Gracias, Feliciano.

agree  a.v.s.
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Aurora.

agree  Wendy Petzall
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, wmpetzall.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que surgieron/se tomaron a continuación


Explanation:
Se refiere a las estrategias y acuerdos

Claudia Guiraldes Kallens
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Pelletta: me gusta como fluye
7 hrs
  -> gracias Maria