KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

digital pronated grasp

Spanish translation: prensión dactilar en pronación


11:19 Aug 2, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: digital pronated grasp
He continues to utilize less mature grasp patterns with his left grasp. He will use a fisted grasp or a digital pronated grasp on a writing implement.
Paula Sauan
Spanish translation:prensión dactilar en pronación
Explanation:
"Realiza prensión en pronación." (http://www.cybertesis.edu.pe/sisbib/2008/mestanza_pm/pdf/mes...
Selected response from:

Elisa Martinez-Aznar
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prensión dactilar en pronación
Elisa Martinez-Aznar
4Prensión/ agarre/ sujeción con pronación (de las manos)
Aitor Aizpuru


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prensión dactilar en pronación


Explanation:
"Realiza prensión en pronación." (http://www.cybertesis.edu.pe/sisbib/2008/mestanza_pm/pdf/mes...

Elisa Martinez-Aznar
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prensión/ agarre/ sujeción con pronación (de las manos)


Explanation:
http://www.zurdos.cl/agarre_lpiz.htm
Agarre del Lápiz y Posición de la Mano

http://muscul.az.free.fr/sp/lexic/id366_m.htm
PRONACIÓN,SUPINACIÓN

http://www.enfoqueseducativos.es/enfoques/enfoques_3.pdf

página 8:
postura del cuerpo en relación a la escritura:

Los factores a valorar son:
- grado de pronación de la mano



Aitor Aizpuru
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28