KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Research Power

Spanish translation: capacidad de investigación


18:39 Aug 2, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Research Power
The School excels in terms of research output, coming 7th (of 75+) in the UK in terms of Research Power based on the results of the 2008 Research Assessment Exercise, a combination of quality and quantity that is unique amongst UK Psychology departments.

La Escuela sobresale en términos de resultados de investigación, ocupando el séptimo lugar (de 75 +) en el Reino Unido en términos [medición de la investigación]Research Power basado en los Ejercicio de Evaluación llevados a cabo en el 2008, una combinación de calidad y cantidad que es inigualable entre los departamentos de Psicología del Reino Unido.
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:capacidad de investigación
Explanation:
una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2010-08-02 19:01:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o mejor:

alcance de la investigación
Selected response from:

Aitor Aizpuru
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4capacidad de investigación
Aitor Aizpuru
4Valor de la investigación
Leonardo Lamarche


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
research power
Valor de la investigación


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

Leonardo Lamarche
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 67

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
research power
capacidad de investigación


Explanation:
una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2010-08-02 19:01:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o mejor:

alcance de la investigación

Aitor Aizpuru
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28