KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

higher level of requirement

Spanish translation: mayor nivel


15:39 Dec 1, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: higher level of requirement
Individual courses may have a higher level of requirement.
Los cursos individuales pueden requerir un nivel más alto.

Mil gracias por la ayuda
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:mayor nivel
Explanation:
Sería:

* Los cursos individuales pueden tener un mayor nivel de exigencia.
* Los cursos individuales pueden tener un nivel más alto de exigencia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días1 hora (2010-12-03 16:58:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Gracias a todos!

EmGi/PERU
Selected response from:

Emilio Gironda
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5mayor nivel
Emilio Gironda
4 +2exigencia de nivel superior
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
4requisitos superiores
Noni Gilbert
4mayor exigencia
Patricia di Lorenzo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exigencia de nivel superior


Explanation:
Otra opción.

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Martinez: Me gusta. :-)
2 mins
  -> Gracias Adriana, a mi también me gusta :)

agree  Marisol Sahagun
59 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Marisol!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requisitos superiores


Explanation:
Sin saber de qué es - idioma, titulaciones etc

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mayor exigencia


Explanation:
suerte

Patricia di Lorenzo
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mayor nivel


Explanation:
Sería:

* Los cursos individuales pueden tener un mayor nivel de exigencia.
* Los cursos individuales pueden tener un nivel más alto de exigencia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días1 hora (2010-12-03 16:58:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Gracias a todos!

EmGi/PERU

Emilio Gironda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nuria Navarro: I think in Spain, this suggestion will be the best one
9 mins

agree  Laura Bissio CT
44 mins

agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas
1 hr

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
6 hrs

agree  Giannina Ireland
1 day 4 hrs