KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

subject-independent centers

Spanish translation: centros autónomos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subject-independent centers
Spanish translation:centros autónomos
Entered by: Teresita Fierro Espasandín

14:22 Dec 2, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: subject-independent centers
Me podrían sugerir un equivalente en español

Mil gracias a todos por su ayuda
sagitario14
Peru
centros autónomos
Explanation:
asi lo entiendo
Selected response from:

Teresita Fierro Espasandín
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4centros independientesNieves Killefer
4centros autónomos
Teresita Fierro Espasandín


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centros autónomos


Explanation:
asi lo entiendo

Teresita Fierro Espasandín
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28

3 days 23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centros independientes


Explanation:
suggestion

Nieves Killefer
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23