KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

mini-EMBA

Spanish translation: mini cursos de EMBA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mini-EMBA
Spanish translation:mini cursos de EMBA
Entered by: medea74

10:58 May 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / ACADEMIC
English term or phrase: mini-EMBA
The CEIBS Mini-MBA and Mini EMBA programmes are two results of Professor X's close collaboration to find appropriate solutions for major customers.

Gracias!
xxxlaurichi78
mini cursos de EMBA
Explanation:
Executive Master in Business Administration, creo.
Selected response from:

medea74
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5mini cursos de EMBA
medea74
5Ver explicación
Mile13


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mini cursos de EMBA


Explanation:
Executive Master in Business Administration, creo.


    Reference: http://www.gio.gov.tw/info/nation/sp/fcr/2000/2/p30.htm
medea74
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
4 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Michael Powers (PhD):
4 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Katherine Matles
9 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Pablo Villadangos: De acuerdo
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Ramón Solá
19 hrs
  -> gracias!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ver explicación


Explanation:
Según el contexto, hay dos significados:
Executive MBA o E-MBA (MBA- on-Line)

The Executive MBA Program at SFU is a two year, part-time program designed for working professionals who have six to ten years of work experience, with four ...
www.harbour.sfu.ca/EMBA

The first college in New England to offer its MBA Program completely online.
www.suffolkemba.org/


Mile13
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4