KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

are embedded as part ...

Spanish translation: forman parte /se integran dentro de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:are embedded as part ...
Spanish translation:forman parte /se integran dentro de
Entered by: CARMEN MAESTRO

09:40 Feb 2, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: are embedded as part ...
I would like to know what will be the best way to translate this term from American English into
Latin American Spanish.

It's a translation about education. Will be okay to translate "Estan formados como parte?

Here is the full phrase:

After completing the awareness course, you will understand about Records Management in Shell and what is required in order to comply with the Group Records Management Standard and Guidelines. The Group Records Management Standard and Guidelines are embedded as part of the Shell Code of Conduct.
yugoslavia
United States
forman parte /se integran dentro de
Explanation:
Saludos!
Selected response from:

CARMEN MAESTRO
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5forman parte /se integran dentro de
CARMEN MAESTRO
4 +3forman parte/se integran en
Montserrat S.
4se inscriben en
Rocío Gómez
4se incluyen como parte integrante
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
forman parte /se integran dentro de


Explanation:
Saludos!

CARMEN MAESTRO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isabel murillo
11 mins
  -> Gracais Isabel

agree  Montserrat S.
22 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alistair!

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Rafael!

agree  Catalina Filip
19 hrs
  -> Gracias Catalina!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
forman parte/se integran en


Explanation:
En este caso sí lo claro.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2012-02-02 09:44:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón, sí lo **veo** claro

Montserrat S.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CARMEN MAESTRO: creo que tú contestaste antes...
4 mins
  -> Gracias Carmen, pero la verdad es que no importa mucho quien conteste antes, lo importante es ayudar! :-)

agree  isabel murillo
11 mins
  -> Gracias Isabel!

agree  clisaz
10 hrs
  -> Gracias clisaz!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se incluyen como parte integrante


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se inscriben en


Explanation:
Otra opción

Rocío Gómez
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Spanish