KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

and its completion...

Spanish translation: la realización del mismo / cursar el mismo


09:42 Feb 2, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: and its completion...
I would like to know what will be the best way to translate this term from American English into
Latin American Spanish.

It's a translation about education. Will be okay to translate as:
Su realizacion...

Here is the full phrase:

This training is mandatory for all staff (including contractors) that handle Records, and its completion is logged per individual. Regular reports will be produced to monitor compliance.
yugoslavia
United States
Spanish translation:la realización del mismo / cursar el mismo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2y su realización
CARMEN MAESTRO
4 +2la realización del mismo / cursar el mismo
Emiliano Pantoja
4 +1"y una vez completados/ finalizados"Rosmu
4y su complejidad
Erika Di Dio


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
y su realización


Explanation:
sin más...

CARMEN MAESTRO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isabel murillo
10 mins
  -> gracias, Isabel!

agree  Sol Vargas
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Sol

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la realización del mismo / cursar el mismo


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Marta Moreno Lobera: Creo que es una buena opción. Saludos.
39 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
1 hr
  -> Gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y su complejidad


Explanation:
i would say it like this

Erika Di Dio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"y una vez completados/ finalizados"


Explanation:
[…] y una vez completados/ finalizados se guardan individualmente.

Rosmu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 93

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa: Finalizados.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Natalia.