KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Regular reports will be produced ..

Spanish translation: Se elaborarán/prepararán informes periódicos/con carácter periódico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Regular reports will be produced ..
Spanish translation:Se elaborarán/prepararán informes periódicos/con carácter periódico
Entered by: CARMEN MAESTRO

09:51 Feb 2, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Regular reports will be produced ..
I would like to know what will be the best way to translate this term from American English into
Latin American Spanish.

It's a translation about education. Will be okay to translate as Reportes periodicos van a ser generados?

Here is the full phrase:

This training is mandatory for all staff (including contractors) that handle Records, and its completion is logged per individual. Regular reports will be produced to monitor compliance.
yugoslavia
United States
Se elaborarán/prepararán informes periódicos/con carácter periódico
Explanation:
et voilà!
Selected response from:

CARMEN MAESTRO
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Se elaborarán/prepararán informes periódicos/con carácter periódico
CARMEN MAESTRO
4"los informes se realizan de forma regular/ usual/ habitual"Rosmu
4se elaborarán informes en forma periódica
Andrea Viaggio


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
regular reports will be produced ..
Se elaborarán/prepararán informes periódicos/con carácter periódico


Explanation:
et voilà!

CARMEN MAESTRO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isabel murillo: Eso! ¡Buenos días!!!!
1 min
  -> Buenos días y gracias!

agree  Montserrat S.
11 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz: Perfecto.
1 hr
  -> muuuchas gracais! :-)

agree  Elisa Ferreras
1 hr
  -> gracias Elisa

agree  Stella Hall: De acuerdo. Gracias.
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Stella!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regular reports will be produced ..
se elaborarán informes en forma periódica


Explanation:
Muy buena la traducción de Carmen, pero en lugar de "carácter" diría "en forma" o "periódicamente"

... en forma periódica ...
...periódicamente ...

Andrea Viaggio
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regular reports will be produced ..
"los informes se realizan de forma regular/ usual/ habitual"


Explanation:
Los informes se realizan de forma regular/ usual/ habitual [...].

Rosmu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 93