KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Executive Master of Arts

Spanish translation: Maestría Ejecutiva en Filosofía y Letras


18:15 Feb 8, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Executive Master of Arts
Mil gracias

Executive Master of Arts
Maestría Ejecutiva de Filosofía y Humanidades
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:Maestría Ejecutiva en Filosofía y Letras
Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría así
Selected response from:

Sonia Rubio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Maestría Ejecutiva
RobertL
3Maestría Ejecutiva en Filosofía y Letras
Sonia Rubio
3Maestría Ejecutiva en Arte
Ana Terzaghi
Summary of reference entries provided
On the non-translatability of academic credentials
Yolanda Broad

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
executive master of arts
Maestría Ejecutiva


Explanation:
Maestría Ejecutiva.


    Reference: http://daccess-ods.un.org/access.nsf/Get?Open&DS=A/63/19(SUP...
RobertL
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Marta Moreno Lobera
13 mins

agree  Charles Davis
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
executive master of arts
Maestría Ejecutiva en Arte


Explanation:
My interpretation.

Ana Terzaghi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
executive master of arts
Maestría Ejecutiva en Filosofía y Letras


Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría así

Sonia Rubio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: On the non-translatability of academic credentials

Reference information:
Los títulos no se traducen. Ver mi comentario en:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/education_pedago...

Yolanda Broad
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English