KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Prompt Box

Spanish translation: cuadro de diálogo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Prompt Box
Spanish translation:cuadro de diálogo
Entered by: Jacqueline Rosa-Kuhn

14:10 Nov 6, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Prompt Box
Botón dentro del programa de lecciones en CD.

[The message indicates "Click Here" to continue; this is the ***Prompt Box***...]

He encontrado varias sugerencias en otros foros, pero no me convencen completamente. Mi opción hasta ahora el Cuadro de Acción.

Gracias mil de antemano!

Jacky
Jacqueline Rosa-Kuhn
United States
cuadro de dialogo
Explanation:
sugerencia...saludos
Selected response from:

Rubén Jiménez
Ecuador
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cuadro de dialogoRubén Jiménez
3casilla de activación
Estela Ponisio


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prompt box
casilla de activación


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.
Saludos.

Estela Ponisio
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prompt box
cuadro de dialogo


Explanation:
sugerencia...saludos

Rubén Jiménez
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nicktranslator
1 hr
  -> Gracias nicktribe...saludos