KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

to set you on track

Spanish translation: encaminarte hacia tu futuro


23:11 Aug 21, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: to set you on track
Mil gracias

Keele offers a wide range of courses to set you on track for your future. We provide excellent support and facilities for students, both academically and socially.

Keele ofrece una amplia gama de cursos que te prepararán para tu futuro. Ofrecemos a los estudiantes instalaciones de primer nivel y un excelente apoyo tanto en lo académico como en lo social.
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:encaminarte hacia tu futuro
Explanation:
Otra posibilidad
Selected response from:

Alejandra Gutierrez
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4para ponerte en camino
David Hollywood
4 +4encaminarte hacia tu futuro
Alejandra Gutierrez
4para lanzarte en tu ruta
Phoenix III
3para que emprendas tu camino (hacia el futuro)
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
para ponerte en camino


Explanation:
I would say

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2014-08-21 23:15:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

para darte el camino justo/adecuado

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 192

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Harvey
37 mins
  -> thanks Martin :)

agree  Natalia Pedrosa
11 hrs

agree  Ginnett Zabala
12 hrs

agree  Marina Ilari
14 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
encaminarte hacia tu futuro


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad

Alejandra Gutierrez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Harvey
23 mins

agree  Judith Armele
2 hrs

agree  Ginnett Zabala
12 hrs

agree  Hugo Rincón: ¡Excelente!
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para que emprendas tu camino (hacia el futuro)


Explanation:
Yo cambiaría el foco y centraría la acción en el alumno, no en la universidad.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1142

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para lanzarte en tu ruta


Explanation:
...

Phoenix III
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24