KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

wire rack

Spanish translation: rejilla de alambre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wire rack
Spanish translation:rejilla de alambre
Entered by: Ivannia Garcia

19:18 Dec 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: wire rack
Place all items on the a wire rack.
griselda gardea
rejilla de alambre
Explanation:
ACCESORIOS Y REPUESTOS, REJILLAS ALAMBRE PLANCHA COCINA - [ Translate this page ]
(130) REJILLAS ALAMBRE PLANCHA COCINA. CODIGO. DESCRIPCION. 11914. REJ.AM.CORALINE
MEDIA PLANCHA DER. 11913. REJ.AM.CORALINE MEDIA PLANCHA IZQ. 11920. REJILLA AM ARTHY ...
www.sanmarcos-sa.com.ar/accesorios130.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Ivannia Garcia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2rejillaManuel Plaza
5rejilla
Dominique de Izaguirre
4rejilla de alambre
Ivannia Garcia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rejilla


Explanation:
FlanBrulee
... Déjelo enfriar sobre una rejilla a temperatura ambiente. Refrigere por 3 o
4 horas o hasta que esté frio. ... Cool to room temperature on wire rack. ...
www.perfildemujer.com/flanbrulee.htm

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique de Izaguirre: Eso es. Saludos.
0 min

agree  Rosanna Balistreri: Correcto. Casillero si se habla de correspondencia. Saludos
5 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rejilla


Explanation:
Sin más contexto...

Saludos.

Dominique de Izaguirre
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rejilla de alambre


Explanation:
ACCESORIOS Y REPUESTOS, REJILLAS ALAMBRE PLANCHA COCINA - [ Translate this page ]
(130) REJILLAS ALAMBRE PLANCHA COCINA. CODIGO. DESCRIPCION. 11914. REJ.AM.CORALINE
MEDIA PLANCHA DER. 11913. REJ.AM.CORALINE MEDIA PLANCHA IZQ. 11920. REJILLA AM ARTHY ...
www.sanmarcos-sa.com.ar/accesorios130.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages



Ivannia Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11